ST. JOSEPH’S SR. SEC. SCHOOL, NTPC DIBIYAPUR

            RESULT OF ONLINE COMPETITIONS : 2021-22

 

Freedom Quiz Competition – Sub Juniors 

                 First Prize           :           Manya Singh                      V A

                 Second Prize      :           Aviral Trivedi                    IV A

                 Third Prize         :           Medhavi Singh                  V A

Drawing Competition – Sub Junior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Nishit Sagar                        IV  A

                 Second Prize      :           Ojas Yadav                          V A

                 Third Prize         :           Rovin Singh                         V B

Drawing Competition – Sub Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Medhavi Singh                  V  A

                 Second Prize      :           Manya Singh                      V A

                 Third Prize         :           Keerthi                                 IV B

English speech - Sub Junior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Vinayak                                III B

                 Second Prize      :           Aviral Trivedi                    IV A

                 Third Prize         :           Aditya Sanskritiya           V A

English speech - Sub Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Medhavi Singh                  V A

                 Second Prize      :           Manya Singh                      V A

                 Third Prize         :           Sehrish                                 V B

                 Third Prize         :           Pratishtha                           IV A

English speech - Junior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Harshit Kumar                  VII B

                 Second Prize      :           Unmukt Mishra                VII A

English speech -  Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Devna Ajesh                       VII A

                 Second Prize      :           Emy Rose Jobin                 VI A

                 Third Prize         :           Arshi Porwal                      VII B

 

Caption Writing  - Juniors

                 First Prize           :           Krashti                                 VIII B

                 Second Prize      :           Abhinandan Dubey         VI A

Story Writing Competition - Junior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Mohammad Asif  Siddiqui        VII B

                 Second Prize      :           Shreyash  Agrawal                       VI A

                 Third Prize         :           Anany  Shri Rajput                      VII B

Story Writing Competition - Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Vanshika Raman                          VIII A

                 Second Prize      :           Shivani Porwal                              VIII B

                 Third Prize         :           Avika Yadav                                   VIII A

Paper Art Competition - Junior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Ansh Gautam                                 VII A

                 Second Prize      :           Aviral                                                VI A

                 Third Prize         :           Shahid Aalam                                VIII A

Paper Art Competition - Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Jaya Gautam                                   VI A

                 Second Prize      :           Krashti                                             VIII B

                 Third Prize         :           Vaishnavi                                        VII A

Cartooning Competition - Juniors  Boys

                 First Prize           :           Shreyesh Agarwal                    VI  A

                 Second Prize      :           Mohammad Asif Siddique       VII B

                 Third Prize         :           Vihan Pandey                                VI B

Cartooning Competition - Junior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Krashti                                             VIII  B

                 Second Prize      :           Aadhya                                             VIII A

                 Third Prize         :           Ananta                                              VIII A

Rakhi Making Competition - Junior  Boys

                 First Prize           :           Vihan Pandey                                VI B

                 Second Prize      :           Harsh Yadav                                  VIII A

                 Third Prize         :           Shivraj                                              VI A

Rakhi Making Competition - Junior  Girls

                 First Prize           :           Anaya Gupta                      VIII  A

                 Second Prize      :           Nisha                                     VII A

                 Third Prize         :           Aadhya                                 VII A

Warli Painting - Senior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Kumar Vaibhav                 X A

                 Second Prize      :           Nakul Kumar                     IX B

Warli Painting  - Senior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Soundarya Singh              IX B

                 Second Prize      :           Kakul Yadav                       IX B

                 Third Prize         :           Adwitiya Rajput               X A

Paper Art Competition – Senior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Jayesh Yadav                     IX  A

                 Second Prize      :           Abhinav Pal                       XI A

                 Third Prize         :           Manu Koshta                     XI B

Paper Art Competition – Senior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Soundarya Singh              IX  B

                 Second Prize      :           Nitya Pandey                     IX A

                 Third Prize         :           Iqra Khan                            IX A

Extempore speech - Senior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Anany Powal                     XI A

                 Second Prize      :           Aryan Yadav                      XI A

                 Third Prize         :           Edwin Thomas Anish     IX A

Extempore speech - Senior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Seejal Mishra                     XII A

                 Second Prize      :           Bhumi Jain                          XI A

English speech - Senior Boys

                 First Prize           :           Abhinav Pal                     XI A

                 Second Prize      :           Edwin Thomas Anish     IX A

 

English speech - Senior Girls

                 First Prize           :           Shruti Agnihotri               IX A

                 Second Prize      :           Bhumi Jain                          XI A

                  Third Prize         :           Disha                                  XI A

Congratulations to all the Winners !